not sure if its a bug, but...

Report bugs found in TunerPro. Please be sure to include as much info as possible, including system specs, OS, repro steps and TunerPro version number.

Moderators: Mangus, robertisaar, dex

Post Reply
monkihead
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 27, 2009 10:59 am

not sure if its a bug, but...

Post by monkihead » Sat Mar 28, 2009 8:43 am

On my laptop, if I bring the task bar up(say two spaces) and load tuner pro- I can open the moatees i/o. here are some pics to describe it.
Image
Image
Can't see "cancel" or "Close"
Image
Image

My computer doesn't allow any resoution over 1200x600.

User avatar
Mangus
TunerPro Author
Posts: 1826
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2003 1:49 pm

Post by Mangus » Tue Mar 31, 2009 11:23 am

Heh. Nice. I'm guessing this is a Netbook? I'll test this on my Acer Inspire One. I may need to resize that dialog, or allow it to be resized.

Thanks for the report!

-M
***************************************
TunerPro Author
1989 Trans Am

monkihead
Posts: 26
Joined: Fri Mar 27, 2009 10:59 am

Post by monkihead » Fri Jun 19, 2009 9:44 am

yeah, its a netbook. i like the lightweight usage. I carry it, my zune, camera, autoprom, obd2 elm and other crap. takes some of the load off. :D

DENN_SHAH
Posts: 10
Joined: Fri Apr 07, 2006 4:21 pm

Post by DENN_SHAH » Sat Jun 27, 2009 9:42 pm

Mark, it does the same thing on both of my PCs, i run 800x600.
being able to resize that dialog would be nice for us old guys who have bad eyes :D
(if windows would still let me, i would be running at 640x480)

Post Reply