Innovate LC-2

Discuss anything TunerPro related.

Moderators: Mangus, robertisaar, dex

Post Reply
Faceman
Posts: 24
Joined: Thu May 12, 2011 6:27 am
Location: Dresden/Germany

Innovate LC-2

Post by Faceman »

Did anybody already try the Innovate LC-2 wideband controller if it works with the LC1 plugin?

Avinitlarge
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 21, 2014 3:04 pm

Post by Avinitlarge »

I don't see why not, they are virtually the same POS. I replaced my LC1 with an LC2 and didn't have to change a thing. Ive never tried the plugin though

User avatar
mexanico
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Feb 02, 2014 1:13 am

LC2 mtx-l

Post by mexanico »

HI folks !
but does we need gauge to see values, or we can use laptop to see values , like we did in LC-1

best regards

Post Reply