100% CPU when displaying map

Report bugs found in TunerPro. Please be sure to include as much info as possible, including system specs, OS, repro steps and TunerPro version number.

Moderators: Mangus, robertisaar, dex

Post Reply
WhizzMan
Posts: 3
Joined: Mon Aug 10, 2009 4:40 am

100% CPU when displaying map

Post by WhizzMan »

I'm not certain this has been mentioned before, but here goes:

I was trying some stuff, I selected a map and wanted to graph it, but I hadn't set any parameters for the rows an columns, just the number of cells it was. My XPSP2 machine went in to a near-death 100% cpu eating loop that was so sever that it took minutes to just get to the task manager.

Tunerpro 5 build 7066

User avatar
Mangus
TunerPro Author
Posts: 1829
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2003 1:49 pm

Post by Mangus »

Expected. Set uniformly increasing or decreasing numbers for the X and Y axes.
***************************************
TunerPro Author
1989 Trans Am

User avatar
dfddfd2
Posts: 112
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2008 4:37 pm
Location: Burgaw, NC

Post by dfddfd2 »

Mangus wrote:Expected. Set uniformly increasing or decreasing numbers for the X and Y axes.
Expected?

Post Reply