changing in wireframe

Submit feature suggestions for future versions of TunerPro here.

Moderators: Mangus, robertisaar, dex

Post Reply
bernhard
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2013 11:15 am

changing in wireframe

Post by bernhard » Tue Sep 23, 2014 8:29 am

might be a fine thing, if the point(s) in the wireframe could be changed by using the '+' and '-'
(or arrow up/down....something like this)

for example for one click '+' the value increases 01h.

only with the mouse it is a little bit imprecisely.
and permanent switching between graphic and text-view is .....annoying? :)

or is there a feature, which I stupid guy haven't found yet?

using latest version

with best regards
Bernhard

User avatar
Mangus
TunerPro Author
Posts: 1826
Joined: Wed Mar 19, 2003 1:49 pm

Post by Mangus » Tue Sep 23, 2014 2:13 pm

Doesn't matter what view you're in, if you have a cell selected (even if selected via the graph), you can increment/decrement using the numpad +/- or Ctrl +/Ctrl -.

You can assign the keys to whatever you want in preferences.
***************************************
TunerPro Author
1989 Trans Am

bernhard
Posts: 37
Joined: Thu Aug 15, 2013 11:15 am

Post by bernhard » Tue Sep 23, 2014 10:48 pm

I just 'retrained' the keyboard with tools -> preferences -> keyboard
- and now it works.


there is offered a lot of set-up options; I haven't had a look at it. my mistake, sry.

might be, that the default setting didn't work, because I'm using a german keyboard/driver?
doesn't matter, it works fine now :wink:

with best regards
bernhard

Post Reply