QH mode and tune position?

Discuss Ford tuning topics here. Request definitions, discuss parameters, etc.

Moderators: robertisaar, dex

Post Reply
timhodge
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jun 24, 2017 6:10 am

QH mode and tune position?

Post by timhodge »

My laptop crashed and I no longer have access to BE so looking at registering with TPRT. I feel I'm missing something but there seems to be no access to set QH mode and tune position. Also no way to dl ford tune from ecm. Seems weird no one has run across this before. Probably just me but
can anyone explain?
Thanks
Tim

timhodge
Posts: 2
Joined: Sat Jun 24, 2017 6:10 am

Re: QH mode and tune position?

Post by timhodge »

It's 4 years later and I have the same question. Weird, huh? Maybe someone could tell me if there's a way to access these functions with the TunerPro. I would really appreciate it. If there's not, will it work anyway?

wwhite
Posts: 5
Joined: Fri May 14, 2021 10:38 am

Re: QH mode and tune position?

Post by wwhite »

You need the corresponding XDF file for your PCM/tune bin file.

Post Reply